KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

portion of the angle close to

Spanish translation: porción del ángulo cerca de


13:59 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / geometria de herramientas/torneado
English term or phrase: portion of the angle close to
Tool wear reduces the effective portion of the angle close to the work. If this angle is too small, the cutter rubs and heats.
dysu
Spanish translation:porción del ángulo cerca de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2porción del ángulo cerca detrans4u
5el área efectiva del angulo cerca de
traductorchile


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porción del ángulo cerca de


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Yo diría "próximo a". Saludos
11 mins

agree  Egmont: ...próximo a...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el área efectiva del angulo cerca de


Explanation:
hay que cambiar el orden de las palabras.

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24