KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

premix combustion systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de combustión (de) pre-mezcla (premix)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PREMIX COMBUSTION SYSTEMS
Spanish translation:sistemas de combustión (de) pre-mezcla (premix)
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:00 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pool & Jacuzzi Equipment
English term or phrase: premix combustion systems
Translation of pool & jacuzzi manual:

"Careful installation and maintenance will help ensure years of trouble free use from your XX heater.
Be aware that PREMIX COMBUSTION SYSTEMS of the type found in the XXX heaters have special characteristics that affect operation and troubleshooting."
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
sistemas de combustión (de) pre-mezcla (premix)
Explanation:
[PDF] Informe No. 032-2005-MEM-AAE/IBFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Termoeléctrica de 380 MW de Chilca (EnerSur) es de Combustión Pre-mezcla (Premix) o DLN. Esta tecnología empezó a emplearse por el año 1992. Este sistema ...
www.minem.gob.pe/archivos/dgaae/publicaciones/estudios_impa... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael!
(:
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistemas de combustión pre-mezcla
Egmont
4sistemas de combustión (de) pre-mezcla (premix)
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas de combustión pre-mezcla


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. V. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de combustión (de) pre-mezcla (premix)


Explanation:
[PDF] Informe No. 032-2005-MEM-AAE/IBFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Termoeléctrica de 380 MW de Chilca (EnerSur) es de Combustión Pre-mezcla (Premix) o DLN. Esta tecnología empezó a emplearse por el año 1992. Este sistema ...
www.minem.gob.pe/archivos/dgaae/publicaciones/estudios_impa... - Páginas similares


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael!
(: