KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

heat tracing, tracing

Spanish translation: rastreo de calor, termorrastreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat tracing, tracing
Spanish translation:rastreo de calor, termorrastreo
Entered by: Egmont

09:19 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: heat tracing, tracing
¿Me puede ayudar alguien con toda la frase?

Inspect the steam supplied heat tracing, pay special attention to the proper drainage of condensate from the tracing around the dosing header.

En realidad lo que no entiendo es "heat tracing" y "tracing" en esta frase.

Yo me voy al chupinazo (San Fermín) pero esta noche tengo que terminar la traducción.

Os agradezco infinitamente vuestra ayuda.

VIVAN SAN FERMÍN!!!
Penelope Ausejo
Spain
rastreo de calor, termorrastreo
Explanation:
Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rastreo de calor, termorrastreo
Egmont
3rastreo térmico
mansawoman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rastreo de calor, termorrastreo


Explanation:
Dic. Beigbeder-Atienza

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

1294 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rastreo térmico


Explanation:
.

mansawoman
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish