KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fed-in medium

Spanish translation: medio de alimentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fed-in medium
Spanish translation:medio de alimentación
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

20:19 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Patente
English term or phrase: fed-in medium
Son la reivindicaciones de una patente:
... a deflection means for deflecting the fed-in medium into its phrases, a distributor for distributing the fed-in medium in the outer space ..
Título: Mass or heat transfer column with mass or heat transfer regions, such as tube bundles, arranged one above the other.
Gracias por las sugerencias.
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
medio de alimentación
Explanation:
...para desviar el medio de alimentación hacia sus fases...
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1medio de alimentación
Alejandro Umerez
3materia introducida
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materia introducida


Explanation:
Us una idea, pero coincido com psicutrinius sobre el significado de "medium".

Example sentence(s):
  • "Una corriente de aire forzado se mantiene en el cauce para que aspire inmediatamente la materia introducida en la cámara de combustión."

    Reference: http://www.enviroaccess.ca/esp_techno_F1-08-95.html
jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medio de alimentación


Explanation:
...para desviar el medio de alimentación hacia sus fases...

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delat: O medio de inyección, pero suena mejor tu opción.
1 hr
  -> gracias Delat