ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

technical data sheet

Spanish translation: una hoja de datos técnicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical data sheet
Spanish translation:una hoja de datos técnicos
Entered by: xxxcw010

09:38 Aug 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / lubricants
English term or phrase: technical data sheet
A technical data sheet contains information off a particular lubricant.
Filip De Vlaminck
una hoja de datos técnicos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hoja de especificaciones
Monika Jakacka Márquez
4ficha técnicaSinead --
4una hoja de datos técnicosxxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una hoja de datos técnicos


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ficha técnica


Explanation:
[PDF] SCHEDA TECNICA / TECHNICAL DATA SHEET / FICHE TECHNIQUE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
SCHEDA TECNICA / TECHNICAL DATA SHEET /. FICHE TECHNIQUE / TECHNISCHES DATENBLATT /. FICHA TÉCNICA / FICHA TÉCNICA. Mod.80. Rev./Rév 3 ...
www.proclinic.es/pfw_files/cma/1174389573_0122 etc, aspirad... - Páginas similares

[PDF] CRC Industries Europe NVFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sorry, but at this moment there is no Technical Data Sheet available for this product. ... pero en este momento no tenemos disponible la ficha Técnica de ...
www.crcind.com/wwwcrc/tds/NA.PDF - Páginas similares

Microsoft Word - GDS_Ficha PRO.docFormato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTML
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET / FICHA TÉCNICA. GENERAL*INFORMATION*/*INFORMACIÓN*GENERAL*. HOTEL NAME / NOMBRE DEL HOTEL:**Paradisus*Rio*de*Oro *Resort &SPA ...
www.solmeliacuba.com/media/download.php?type=factsheet&file... - Páginas similares


Sinead --
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de especificaciones


Explanation:
otra opción :)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44