KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

has to be calculated .... hose dimensions

Spanish translation: tienen que ser calculados incluyendo las dimensiones de la manguera


19:58 Sep 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Maintenance of hard automation machinery
English term or phrase: has to be calculated .... hose dimensions
"When vacuum systems are used, central system with valves operating individual circuits, it has to be calculated including hose dimensions."

I am having problems with the translation of this sentence: “it has to be calculated including hose dimensions."
Below is my translation version, what do you think?

"Cuando se utilizan los sistemas al vacío, el sistema central con válvulas que operan circuitos individuales, deben calcularse incluyendo las dimensiones de la manguera"
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:tienen que ser calculados incluyendo las dimensiones de la manguera
Explanation:
sí, estoy de acuerdo
Selected response from:

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tienen que ser calculados incluyendo las dimensiones de la mangueraAlicia Villegas
4...deben calcularse incluyendo las dimensiones de la mangue
felipe_gordon


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" has to be calculated .... hose dimensions"
...deben calcularse incluyendo las dimensiones de la mangue


Explanation:
Una opcion!!!

Espero te sirva

Saludos


Felipe
Gordon

felipe_gordon
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tienen que ser calculados incluyendo las dimensiones de la manguera


Explanation:
sí, estoy de acuerdo

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you