KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

half disk

Spanish translation: medio disco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: half disk
Spanish translation:medio disco
Entered by: Alfarero

18:19 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machinery
English term or phrase: half disk
Se trata de un repuesto para una máquina.
Es parte de un listado en una factura.
mpiazza
Argentina
medio disco
Explanation:
no hay otra opción
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8medio disco
Alfarero
4disco medio
Alfarero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
medio disco


Explanation:
no hay otra opción

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
0 min

agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
2 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
8 mins

agree  xxxpafr
12 mins

agree  Gedece: aunque me reviente la cabeza, no encuentro otra posibilidad
14 mins

agree  Mariana Barrancos
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco medio


Explanation:
bueno, también podría ser esta dependiendo del contexto, si es por ejemplo una pieza que se coloca entre otras

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8