KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

"individual" limiting properties

Spanish translation: propiedades limitantes \'particulares\'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Individual" limiting proporties
Spanish translation:propiedades limitantes \'particulares\'
Entered by: Lise Lotte Castberg

17:06 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / combustible
English term or phrase: "individual" limiting properties
xxx request details for the "individual" limiting proporties of heavy fuel for guidance in discussions with their fuel suppliers.
Lise Lotte Castberg
propiedades limitantes 'particulares'
Explanation:
Esta es una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-26 21:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir propiedades limitantes 'individuales'.
Selected response from:

hugocar
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por al ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propiedades limitantes 'particulares'
hugocar
3 +1propiedades limitantes particularestransmidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propiedades limitantes particulares


Explanation:
Lo pondría así.
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.kriptia.com/CIENCIAS_AGRARIAS/HORTICULTURA/TECNIC...
transmidi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz
44 mins
  -> Gracias

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades limitantes 'particulares'


Explanation:
Esta es una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-26 21:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir propiedades limitantes 'individuales'.

hugocar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por al ayuda!