KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stamp hammer

Spanish translation: martinete estampador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stamp hammer
Spanish translation:martinete estampador
Entered by: Jesús Morales

21:14 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: stamp hammer
"The Company has applied for the following Manufacturing License:
Factory-made machinery, for e.g, pumps and complete rolling mill equiment, stamp hammers, cranes, turning platforms, all castings and metal ware in general (...)"

y la lista sigue....
Muchas gracias!
MarinaR
martinete estampador
Explanation:
Fermat - Used Machines - Prensa - hydraulický - PHO 2-630- [ Traduzca esta página ]Location, Romania. Peso, 63000 Kg. Dimenciones lxax h, 4500x2500x8000 mm. Potencia, 125.5 kW. Distancia entre mesa y martinete estampador, 1600 mm ...
www.fermatmachinery.com/es/used-machines/19105-hidraulica/0...
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
millón de gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3martinete estampadorJesús Morales
4pisón
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
martinete estampador


Explanation:
Fermat - Used Machines - Prensa - hydraulický - PHO 2-630- [ Traduzca esta página ]Location, Romania. Peso, 63000 Kg. Dimenciones lxax h, 4500x2500x8000 mm. Potencia, 125.5 kW. Distancia entre mesa y martinete estampador, 1600 mm ...
www.fermatmachinery.com/es/used-machines/19105-hidraulica/0...


Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
millón de gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Bien dicho, me tengo que reir de la "Prensa - hydraulický"....
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  hugocar: Es un término muy común en metalurgia.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

neutral  Raúl Casanova: El texto fuente no dice que sea una máquina hidráulica. Si es mecánica se llamaría "balancín estampador"
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pisón


Explanation:
es un martillo de presion hidraulica

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74