KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rolling mill equipment

Spanish translation: equipo de laminación


21:17 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: rolling mill equipment
"The Company has applied for the following Manufacturing License:
Factory-made machinery, for eg, pumps and complete rolling mill equipment, stamp hammer, cranes (..)"

Gracias!
MarinaR
Spanish translation:equipo de laminación
Explanation:
Creo que es una opción a considerar.
Selected response from:

hugocar
Grading comment
gracias a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1equipo de laminación
hugocar
4 +1equipo del laminadorJesús Morales


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo del laminador


Explanation:
rolling mill = laminador

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Hoal. Perfecto. Disparo rápido. Saludos
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, trnet

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo de laminación


Explanation:
Creo que es una opción a considerar.

hugocar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
gracias a ambos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tomás.