KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

metal ware

Spanish translation: artículos de metal [metálicos]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metal ware
Spanish translation:artículos de metal [metálicos]
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:19 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: metal ware
"all castings and metal ware in general as well as fittings of any kind (...)"

Tks again!
MarinaR
artículos de metal [metálicos]
Explanation:
HTH:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-31 21:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Véase:
http://www.crmz.com/Report/ReportPreview.asp?BusinessId=6168...
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5artículos de metal [metálicos]
Terry Burgess
5productos metálicos
hugocar
5ferreteria (tilde en la i)
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
artículos de metal [metálicos]


Explanation:
HTH:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-31 21:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Véase:
http://www.crmz.com/Report/ReportPreview.asp?BusinessId=6168...

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, jss_:-)

agree  trnet
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, trnet:-)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás:-)

agree  Tradjur
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tradjur:-)

agree  Laura D: metálicos
1 day16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura:-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ferreteria (tilde en la i)


Explanation:
ferreteria (tilde en la i)

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos metálicos


Explanation:
Esta es una variante a considerar.

hugocar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97