KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

for clearance

Spanish translation: para que tengan juego suficiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for clearance
Spanish translation:para que tengan juego suficiente
Entered by: xxxpeli

16:41 Nov 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motos- purga del sistema de frenos
English term or phrase: for clearance
El texto es sobre unos latiguillos de freno y la purga del circuito de frenado. En esta parte se explican las últimas comprobaciones.

Check that all end fittings are securely attached to each line. Check line(s) **for clearance** and that the kit has been intalled without any kinks or twists in the system.
xxxpeli
Spain
para que tengan juego suficiente
Explanation:
sinónimo para el "espacio suficiente" ya propuesto
saludos!
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
gracias a todos por las propuestas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2que tengan espacio suficiente
Diana Montano
5para que tengan juego suficienteVittorio Ferretti
4para evitar interferencias
hugocar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que tengan espacio suficiente


Explanation:
se refiere a que no queden apelmasadas o apretadas

Diana Montano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
55 mins
  -> gracias

agree  trnet
1 hr
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para evitar interferencias


Explanation:
Creo que es otra opción a considerar.

hugocar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para que tengan juego suficiente


Explanation:
sinónimo para el "espacio suficiente" ya propuesto
saludos!

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias a todos por las propuestas!