KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

parcher equipment

Spanish translation: equipo Parcher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parcher equipment
Spanish translation:equipo Parcher
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

00:32 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: parcher equipment
parcher equipment (no more context)
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
equipo Parcher
Explanation:
Parcher is the name of the person who devised the test method used in the equipment that bears his/her name.

Iron ores - Determination of hygroscopic moisture in analytical ...Annex G, (informative) Modified weighting chamber, 30. Annex H, (informative) Parcher equipment, 31. Bibliography, 32 ...
webstore.ansi.org/subscriptions/RecordDetail.aspx?Sku=ISO%202596:2006&PageType=2 - 55k -
Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-01-10 10:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Description and photo:
http://www.initiativescientific.com.au/parcher.html
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de eso es que se trata. Saludos Miguel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipo Parcher
Robin Levey
3Equipo de Secado/Resecado
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Equipo de Secado/Resecado


Explanation:
Aunque no hay contexto, quiero darte alguna idea de lo puede ser. Espero te ayude.

!Saludos!

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Se trata de las normas ISO 2596 Minerales de hierros – Determinación de la humedad higroscópica en ejemplos analíticos – Gravimétrico, Kart Fischer y los métodos de pérdida de masas.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo Parcher


Explanation:
Parcher is the name of the person who devised the test method used in the equipment that bears his/her name.

Iron ores - Determination of hygroscopic moisture in analytical ...Annex G, (informative) Modified weighting chamber, 30. Annex H, (informative) Parcher equipment, 31. Bibliography, 32 ...
webstore.ansi.org/subscriptions/RecordDetail.aspx?Sku=ISO%202596:2006&PageType=2 - 55k -
Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-01-10 10:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Description and photo:
http://www.initiativescientific.com.au/parcher.html

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, de eso es que se trata. Saludos Miguel