KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

air jet pipe

Spanish translation: tubería de chorro de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air jet pipe
Spanish translation:tubería de chorro de aire
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

18:22 Jan 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: air jet pipe
queria saber como puedo traducir esta frase. es un repuesto de una maquina para la confeccion de bolsas. la saque se un manual en la parte de lista de repuestos.
nadiac_17
Argentina
tubería de chorro de aire
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tubería de chorro de aire
Yaotl Altan
4tubo eyector de aire
Krimy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tubería de chorro de aire


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babelio: Quizá tubo tb.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Diehn: No estoy segura de la preposición "de" ... ¿con? ¿para? ... tendría que "sentarme a pensar". Sin embargo, se usa... vaso de agua...Una ilustración [y un saludo 2008]: http://www.schwarz-wesel.com/english/html/body_air_jet_valve...
7 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm... Más que "tubería" creo que es un "tubo".
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Cristina Santos: :)
17 hrs
  -> Thanx!

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo eyector de aire


Explanation:
Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary... jet pipe, tobera de escape; jet plane, avión a reacción; jet pod, ... turbina de reacción; air jet , eyector de aire; auxiliary jet , surtidor auxiliar ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/J/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 39k


Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10