KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Leaflet feeder Group

Spanish translation: grupo alimentador de folletos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leaflet feeder Group
Spanish translation:grupo alimentador de folletos
Entered by: Marina Soldati

17:05 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Packaging
English term or phrase: Leaflet feeder Group
Este texto consta de una serie de pruebas de una máquina empacadora de medicamentos. Esa frase sale como un título.
Daniela Bolívar
United Kingdom
grupo alimentador de folletos
Explanation:
Fíjate si sirve según el texto que sigue al título
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por las respuestas. Creo que esta se adecpua más a mi texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(mecanismo) dispensador de folletos
Laura Rodriguez
2grupo alimentador de folletos
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leaflet feeder group
grupo alimentador de folletos


Explanation:
Fíjate si sirve según el texto que sigue al título

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Gracias por las respuestas. Creo que esta se adecpua más a mi texto.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leaflet feeder group
(mecanismo) dispensador de folletos


Explanation:
:)

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20