KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

end closure

Spanish translation: cierre, obturador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end closure
Spanish translation:cierre, obturador
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

17:34 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: end closure
· Open the end closure on Pressure Control Station Receiver SR-032, remove the lead pig used to purge this section and close the end closure on Pressure Control Station Receiver SR-032.
Lida Garcia
Peru
cierre, obturador
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cerramiento final
kavorka
3cierre, obturador
Laura Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cierre, obturador


Explanation:
suerte

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRACIAS

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cerramiento final


Explanation:
http://www.mexportmexico.com.mx/protecciones.htm
I hope it helps

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian