KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stick-slip-free

Spanish translation: libre de atascos y deslizamientos / resbalones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stick-slip-free
Spanish translation:libre de atascos y deslizamientos / resbalones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:38 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / precision rail guides
English term or phrase: stick-slip-free
stick-slip-free operatior
paulajvergara
libre de atascos y deslizamientos / resbalones
Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-13 11:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien: sin atascos ni deslizamientos / resbalones

Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1libre de atascos y deslizamientos / resbalones
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3anti obstrucciones y resbalones
Laura Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libre de atascos y deslizamientos / resbalones


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-13 11:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien: sin atascos ni deslizamientos / resbalones



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 196
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la respuesta. Supuse que se trataba de algo así pero no estaba segura. Gracias!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Ruiz: Concuerdo contigo Rafael. Saludos!
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina. Saludos cordiales.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti obstrucciones y resbalones


Explanation:
...

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la respuesta. Supuse que se trataba de algo así pero no estaba segura. Gracias!!!