KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rocker panel length

Spanish translation: longitud del panel lateral inferior / estribo


15:32 Feb 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Rocker panel length
En las especificaciones de un coche se pregunta este término. Lo he visualizado en Internet pero no consigo encontrar el término en español.
Guadalupe CASTILLO
Spanish translation:longitud del panel lateral inferior / estribo
Explanation:
Dependiendo del destino de tu traducción
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2longitud del panel oscilante
Carlos Vergara
3longitud del panel lateral inferior / estribo
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rocker panel length
longitud del panel lateral inferior / estribo


Explanation:
Dependiendo del destino de tu traducción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rocker panel length
longitud del panel oscilante


Explanation:
El panel oscilante es la columna de refuerzo que corre a cada lado del auto en la parte exterior del piso


    Reference: http://www.100autoguias.com/parts/automotive/body/exterior/e...
Carlos Vergara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Laura Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gracias