KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

secondary clutch spring free length measurement

Spanish translation: medición de longitud libre del resorte del embrague secundario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondary clutch spring free length measurement
Spanish translation:medición de longitud libre del resorte del embrague secundario
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:01 Mar 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Embrague de Motos
English term or phrase: secondary clutch spring free length measurement
De nuevo, busco una expresión técnica para esta medición. Mil gracias.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
medición de longitud libre del resorte del embrague secundario
Explanation:
Resortes IIFree Length, Maximum, Minimum. Controlling Diameter, Outside Diameter Maximum. Inside Diameter Minimum. .... Longitud libre: Lf = Ls +y tol +Yw + Yi = 3.35" ...
profesor.sis.uia.mx/~cosornio/dismaquinas/resortes/resortes.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Eng/Fr/Int Cat. pp 38-57Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Lo = Longitud libre. * Al hacer una consulta o un pedido,. utilice la letra ‘’M’’ o ‘’S’’ como ... Lo = Free length. *When enquiring or ordering, use ...
www.bgespana.com/media/PDF/SPEC/Comp & Exten (ML).pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Smartranslators.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3medición de longitud libre del resorte del embrague secundario
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Medición de la longitud del Resorte secundario del embrague libre
JoLuGo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Medición de la longitud del Resorte secundario del embrague libre


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-31 06:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tampoco me convence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-03-31 06:18:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El resorte es el que esta libre (sin comprimir)

JoLuGo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 167

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medición de longitud libre del resorte del embrague secundario


Explanation:
Resortes IIFree Length, Maximum, Minimum. Controlling Diameter, Outside Diameter Maximum. Inside Diameter Minimum. .... Longitud libre: Lf = Ls +y tol +Yw + Yi = 3.35" ...
profesor.sis.uia.mx/~cosornio/dismaquinas/resortes/resortes.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Eng/Fr/Int Cat. pp 38-57Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Lo = Longitud libre. * Al hacer una consulta o un pedido,. utilice la letra ‘’M’’ o ‘’S’’ como ... Lo = Free length. *When enquiring or ordering, use ...
www.bgespana.com/media/PDF/SPEC/Comp & Exten (ML).pdf - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059
Grading comment
Gracias, Smartranslators.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Fulleri
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela

agree  JoLuGo
11 hrs
  -> Gracias JoLuGo

agree  Raúl Casanova
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl