KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

drop-filling

Spanish translation: Llenado por gravedad/caída libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drop-filling
Spanish translation:Llenado por gravedad/caída libre
Entered by: slothm

10:48 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: drop-filling
The XXX is a multi purpose machine. Its filling system makes it suitable for drop-filling of bulk products as well as filling of delicate and fragile products.

Se trata de una máquina para rellenar cajas. Muchas gracias...
Victoria Gil Talavera
llenado por gravedad/caída libre
Explanation:
La caja se llena dejando caer el producto (a granel) dentro de la misma.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1llenado por gravedad/caída libreslothm
3 +2llenado gota a gota
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llenado gota a gota


Explanation:
:)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-02 10:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluyendo medios de llenado gota a gota controlado por el mecanismo de pesada, que permiten llenar el recipiente con el peso deseado ...
www.pymetec.gob.mx/bus_jerarquica/grupox.php?mc_seccion=G&m...

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Veronica Colasanto
34 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Verónica :)

agree  e_cuesta
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

disagree  slothm: Creo que no se trata de llenado por gota (drop) sino por caída (drop)
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llenado por gravedad/caída libre


Explanation:
La caja se llena dejando caer el producto (a granel) dentro de la misma.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1261
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Casanova
6 hrs