KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

take away

Spanish translation: transportador/cinta transportadora de salida/recogida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take away
Spanish translation:transportador/cinta transportadora de salida/recogida
Entered by: Egmont

19:54 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: take away
"FAULT: FC take away conveyor _
"FAULT: Front end position bag placer swing in_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment ACC - Blocked_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment ACC _
"FAULT: Hight adjustment bag settler - Blocked_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment bag settler_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment take away 1 - Blocked_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment take away 1 _
"FAULT: Hight adjustment take away 2 - Blocked_
"FAULT: Hight adjustment take away 2_

ACC Ramp swing to Spout [sec]
ACC Ramp Take Away [sec]
ACTUAL COUNTER [bags]:
Actual Position Acc [mm]
Actual Position Conveyor [mm]
Actual Position Settler [mm]
Actual Program

>> SAFETY DOOR SINGLING OUT OPEN
>> SAFETY DOOR TAKE AWAY IS OPEN
>> WEIGHER NOT READY
20mm"

Creo que se refiere a "take away conveyor" en todos los casos, aunque aparezca sólo "take away", pero no tengo nada de contexto y es muy difícil trabajar así... Espero que podáis echarme una mano, ¡muchas gracias!
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
transportador/cinta transportadora de salida/recogida
Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transportador/cinta transportadora de salida/recogida
Egmont
3conveyor de salida/recogidae_cuesta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conveyor de salida/recogida


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

e_cuesta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
take away conveyor
transportador/cinta transportadora de salida/recogida


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RosMari Serrano: Transportador de salida, parece la idea más lógica dentro del poco contexto que hay
9 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo y tu comentario :-))

agree  Veronica Colasanto
14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))