KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

SUS made loose flange

Spanish translation: SUS=Steel Use Stainless (Stainless Steel Material)=de Acero Inoxidable >> loose flange=brida loca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SUS made loose flange
Spanish translation:SUS=Steel Use Stainless (Stainless Steel Material)=de Acero Inoxidable >> loose flange=brida loca
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:29 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pumps
English term or phrase: SUS made loose flange
Manual de instrucciones de bomba autoaspirante.

En las precauciones de instalación se habla de no tensar demasiado la brida. No sé a qué material se refiere "SUS":

"In case of using SUS made loose flange, flexible joint on the piping or internal packing, be careful not to tighten the bolts for flange to avoid deformation of the pump flange."
Cris_Alfonso
SUS=Steel Use Stainless (Stainless Steel Material)=de Acero Inoxidable >> loose flange=brida loca
Explanation:
Exhaust manifold system for a transverse v-type engine - Patent ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]For the outlet flange 45 of the front exhaust manifold 4, ... using the front exhaust manifold 4 made of stainless steel (SUS) is significantly higher than ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5144800.html - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares


Science Links Japan | Stainless steel concrete bar, SUS (stainless ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title;Stainless steel concrete bar, SUS (stainless) con. Author;INOUE YUKIO(Aichiseiko Dai1seisangijutsubu). Journal Title;Aiko Giho. Journal Code:L0491A ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/200122/000020012201A0768873.php - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Steel Use Stainless (stainless steel Mmaterial) - What does SUS ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]What does SUS stand for? Definition of Steel Use Stainless (stainless steel Mmaterial) in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Steel+Use+Stainless+(stainless+steel+Mmaterial) - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


PDF] Page 1 Brazos de carga para GLP (fabricación estándard en Acero al ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Brida loca ANSI 300/DIN PN40. ANSI 300/DIN PN 40 loose flange. 9. Muelle para el balanceo del brazo. Spring balancing cylinder ...
www.marlia-ing.com/Productos/catalogos/brazos_GLP.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Page 1 Brazos de carga para productos químicos (fabricación ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Brida loca ANSI/DIN. ANSI/DIN loose flange. 8. Muelle para el balanceo del brazo. Spring balancing cylinder. 05182. 9. Soporte cojinete. Pillow block ...
www.marlia-ing.com/Productos/catalogos/brazos_quimicos.pdf - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.marlia-ing.com »

TUBINOX :: Tubos Inoxidables , Tubería, Bridas y AccesoriosBridas Ciega. Blind Flange. DIN-2527. Presion Nominal: 10, 16, 25, 40,64100. + Mas Información ... Brida Loca. Loose Flange. Diámetro:. + Mas Información ...
www.tubinox.com/Productos/fd.asp - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Adaptores - JACOB DOSATEC - Página 2Raccordi con flangie girevoli forate secondo DIN 24154, T2 Connecting flange with loose flange drilled acc. to DIN 24154, T2 Conexiones con brida loca ...
pdf.directindustry.es/pdf/jacob-dosatec/adaptores/5755-23022-_2.html - 134k - En caché - Páginas similares

Diccionario técnico: Inglés-español, español-inglés - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Googlede Rafael García Díaz - 1997
BRIDA. f. (pipes) Flange; pipe flange. Bridle. - CIEGA. ... Orifice flange. - LOCA. Loose flange. - PARA ARTEFACTO. Fixture flange ...
books.google.es/books?isbn=9681853970...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2SUS=Steel Use Stainless (Stainless Steel Material)=de Acero Inoxidable >> loose flange=brida loca
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3En caso de usar una brida libre hecha segun la Escala para la Usabilidad de los Sistemas (SUS)Fanny77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sus made loose flange
SUS=Steel Use Stainless (Stainless Steel Material)=de Acero Inoxidable >> loose flange=brida loca


Explanation:
Exhaust manifold system for a transverse v-type engine - Patent ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]For the outlet flange 45 of the front exhaust manifold 4, ... using the front exhaust manifold 4 made of stainless steel (SUS) is significantly higher than ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5144800.html - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares


Science Links Japan | Stainless steel concrete bar, SUS (stainless ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title;Stainless steel concrete bar, SUS (stainless) con. Author;INOUE YUKIO(Aichiseiko Dai1seisangijutsubu). Journal Title;Aiko Giho. Journal Code:L0491A ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/200122/000020012201A0768873.php - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Steel Use Stainless (stainless steel Mmaterial) - What does SUS ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]What does SUS stand for? Definition of Steel Use Stainless (stainless steel Mmaterial) in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Steel+Use+Stainless+(stainless+steel+Mmaterial) - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


PDF] Page 1 Brazos de carga para GLP (fabricación estándard en Acero al ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Brida loca ANSI 300/DIN PN40. ANSI 300/DIN PN 40 loose flange. 9. Muelle para el balanceo del brazo. Spring balancing cylinder ...
www.marlia-ing.com/Productos/catalogos/brazos_GLP.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Page 1 Brazos de carga para productos químicos (fabricación ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Brida loca ANSI/DIN. ANSI/DIN loose flange. 8. Muelle para el balanceo del brazo. Spring balancing cylinder. 05182. 9. Soporte cojinete. Pillow block ...
www.marlia-ing.com/Productos/catalogos/brazos_quimicos.pdf - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.marlia-ing.com »

TUBINOX :: Tubos Inoxidables , Tubería, Bridas y AccesoriosBridas Ciega. Blind Flange. DIN-2527. Presion Nominal: 10, 16, 25, 40,64100. + Mas Información ... Brida Loca. Loose Flange. Diámetro:. + Mas Información ...
www.tubinox.com/Productos/fd.asp - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Adaptores - JACOB DOSATEC - Página 2Raccordi con flangie girevoli forate secondo DIN 24154, T2 Connecting flange with loose flange drilled acc. to DIN 24154, T2 Conexiones con brida loca ...
pdf.directindustry.es/pdf/jacob-dosatec/adaptores/5755-23022-_2.html - 134k - En caché - Páginas similares

Diccionario técnico: Inglés-español, español-inglés - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Googlede Rafael García Díaz - 1997
BRIDA. f. (pipes) Flange; pipe flange. Bridle. - CIEGA. ... Orifice flange. - LOCA. Loose flange. - PARA ARTEFACTO. Fixture flange ...
books.google.es/books?isbn=9681853970...


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
2 mins
  -> Gracias AAG

agree  Veronica Colasanto
38 mins
  -> Gracias Veronica

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sus made loose flange
En caso de usar una brida libre hecha segun la Escala para la Usabilidad de los Sistemas (SUS)


Explanation:
Parece una opcion al contexto el "System Usability Scale".


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/System_Usability_Scale
Fanny77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4