KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stub Shaft Bushing

Spanish translation: casquillo para eje con mangueta


15:07 Jul 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stub Shaft Bushing
Tengo los significados de "Stub Shaft" y "Bushing" por separado (se encuentran fácilmente) pero no todo junto. ¿Alguien lo conoce? Gracias

1. Remove dome nut and washer from Active Disc shaft end, which releases the Wrench/Handle

2. Pull Wrench/Handle away from shaft. Due to the tight tolerancing a bearing puller may be required to assist the removal of the Wrench/Handle.

3. Remove Locking Ring retaining Shoulder Screws

4. Remove Locking Ring
5. Remove Locking Ring Pin and Spring from hole in the body upper face

6. Remove 2 sets of 4 Dome Nuts which secure the Top Plate (6) assembly and the Stub Shaft Bushing

7. Ensure Active Locking Pin and Cap are in the raised position

8. Slide the Top Plate from the Active Disk Shaft
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:casquillo para eje con mangueta
Explanation:
Una opción, ¡saludos!
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1casquillo para eje con mangueta
Juan González Pérez
3buje de eje de mangueta
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stub shaft bushing
buje de eje de mangueta


Language variant: boquilla de eje de mangueta

Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 450

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stub shaft bushing
casquillo para eje con mangueta


Explanation:
Una opción, ¡saludos!


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=336008
    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=casquillo+eje+con+mangue...
Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!