KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

multiple-keying plans

Spanish translation: códigos múltiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple-keying plans
Spanish translation:códigos múltiples
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

06:40 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: multiple-keying plans
Central retrieval of access rights and lock data, multiple-keying plans, and all the Windows-based system application had to be part of the package.

Hablando de un sistema de cerraduras, no entiendo realmente a qué se refiere con multiple-keying plans.
Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
códigos múltiples
Explanation:
Se me ocurre, ya que "to key" se toma como "codificar" o "asignar clave"
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2códigos múltiplesnahuelhuapi
4proyectos de codificación múltiple
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyectos de codificación múltiple


Explanation:
codificaciones múltiples para las cerraduras, creo que tiene sentido


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=31cagl0wNzEC&pg=PA778&lpg=PA...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
códigos múltiples


Explanation:
Se me ocurre, ya que "to key" se toma como "codificar" o "asignar clave"

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
53 mins

agree  Mario Ramirez
3 hrs