KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bin antenna

Spanish translation: antena para contenedor/bandeja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bin antenna
Spanish translation:antena para contenedor/bandeja
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:09 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bin antenna
Bin Antenna
The XX HF Bin Antenna A-ST1335 BIN is one of the major breakthroughs for laundry logistics.

Using the 22 mm LaundryChip™, the Bin antenna is capable of reading a bag with 100 items with up to 100% reading accuracy in less than 22 seconds.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
antena para contenedor/bandeja
Explanation:
El mismo tipo de antena de tu pregunta anterior, pero adaptado específicamente a identificar prendas dentro de un contenedor o bandeja.
Selected response from:

Raúl Casanova
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5antena para contenedor/bandeja
Raúl Casanova
3 -1antena de código recargablenahuelhuapi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
antena de código recargable


Explanation:
No estoy segura si es exactamente eso: se trata de una antena a la que tienes que ingresar un código cada vez que la recargas para reconfigurarla.

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Coria: Hola Nahuel. En este caso se refiere a otra cosa: http://www.datamars.com/index.cfm?menuitemid=275 Saludos!
15 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
antena para contenedor/bandeja


Explanation:
El mismo tipo de antena de tu pregunta anterior, pero adaptado específicamente a identificar prendas dentro de un contenedor o bandeja.

Raúl Casanova
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria: Yep!
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Daniel.

agree  Carmen Valentín
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen.

agree  Egmont
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvm.

agree  Robin Levey
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, mediamatrix.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Inés.