KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

drop chute antenna

Spanish translation: antena para tolva de descarga/caída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop chute antenna
Spanish translation:antena para tolva de descarga/caída
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:10 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: drop chute antenna
Drop Chute Antenna
The XX HF Drop Chute Antenna A-ST1300 CHUTE was developed as a soil side check-in solution for the reading the garments going through the antenna one by one or simultaneously.

Thanks to the antenna design, a LaundryChip™ can be read in any position with an accuracy close to 100%.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
antena para tolva de descarga/caída
Explanation:
El mismo tipo de antena de tus preguntas anteriores, pero adaptado para identificar prendas que caen por un ducto o tolva de descarga/caída.
Selected response from:

Raúl Casanova
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7antena para tolva de descarga/caída
Raúl Casanova
4antena para ductos/tolvas de lavandería
Daniel Coria
Summary of reference entries provided
nahuelhuapi

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
antena para tolva de descarga/caída


Explanation:
El mismo tipo de antena de tus preguntas anteriores, pero adaptado para identificar prendas que caen por un ducto o tolva de descarga/caída.

Raúl Casanova
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias nuevamente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen.

agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvme.

agree  Robin Levey
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, mediamatrix.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Inés.

agree  saruro
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, saruro.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás.

agree  Pablo Cabrera: thanks!
1037 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antena para ductos/tolvas de lavandería


Explanation:
http://www.datamars.com/index.cfm?menuitemid=275

Ducto de lavandería conectado de segundo nivel a primer nivel; Piso y banqueta de servicio de concreto en cochera; Andador de ingreso peatonal ...
http://www.puertadhierro.com/pages/modelos/madrid3c.html

Otros tres dormitorios, dos baños y una sala de recreación con tolva de lavandería completa el segundo piso. This charming home is ideal for the growing ...
http://www.thehousedesigners.com/blog/index.php?m=200710&pag...

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference

Reference information:
hay una página interesante que la buscas en Google bajo "Antenas-Monografías.com" en español. Tal vez te pueda aclarar más dudas

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396