KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

jog valve

Spanish translation: válvula de impulsos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jog valve
Spanish translation:válvula de impulsos
Entered by: Milena Rossi

12:23 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / This is a manual of a coil car
English term or phrase: jog valve
Rotate the coil slowly with the EXPANDREL *jog valve* to make certain the coil is secured on the mandrel.

Thanks!
Milena Rossi
Argentina
válvula de impulsos
Explanation:
También válvula de escape en etapas, paso a paso
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mueva/sacuda la válvula
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4válvula de impulsosnahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mueva/sacuda la válvula


Explanation:
Lo que indica es que se mueva la válvula para asegurar que se asienta en mandríl.


    Reference: http://expandrel.com/
Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de impulsos


Explanation:
También válvula de escape en etapas, paso a paso

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Gracias.