KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cornering lamp

Spanish translation: luz esquinera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cornering lamp
Spanish translation:luz esquinera
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

17:22 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: cornering lamp
Diferent kinds of lamps of a car:
Turn and cornering lamp, etc.
Myrna
luz esquinera
Explanation:
Turn lights: luces de giro (o viraje)

Cornering...: Luz esquinera

Glos. Term. automotriz.

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5luz esquinera
Silvia Sassone
5lampara esquinera.diego asensio
4señaleros y destelladores
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luz esquinera


Explanation:
Turn lights: luces de giro (o viraje)

Cornering...: Luz esquinera

Glos. Term. automotriz.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señaleros y destelladores


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lampara esquinera.


Explanation:
luck.

diego asensio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3