KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

heated seat

Spanish translation: asiento térmico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heated seat
Spanish translation:asiento térmico
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

17:38 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: heated seat
Feature of a car
Myrna
asiento térmico
Explanation:
También podría ser asiento calefaccionado.


Saludos,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3asiento térmico
Silvia Sassone
5 +2Asiento calefaccionado
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asiento térmico


Explanation:
También podría ser asiento calefaccionado.


Saludos,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
2 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
6 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Asiento calefaccionado


Explanation:
http://www.tucarro.com.ar/ARGENTINA/cordoba/bmw-motos/d46482...

EXTRAS:
ABS Integral y muchos extras más, asiento calefaccionado y regulable en altura, puño calentable, parabrisas regulable, Tapizado original, CD.


    Reference: http://www.tucarro.com.ar/ARGENTINA/cordoba/bmw-motos/d46482...
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
9 mins

agree  nimrodtran: o "asiento calefactado"
1 hr