KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

extended storage switch

Spanish translation: interruptor de compartimiento ampliado


18:25 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: extended storage switch
Car feature
Myrna
Spanish translation:interruptor de compartimiento ampliado
Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción, pero no estoy para nada segura.

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
TKS anyway
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1interruptor de almacenaje extendidoxxxEDLING
2interruptor de compartimiento ampliado
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interruptor de almacenaje extendido


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interruptor de compartimiento ampliado


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción, pero no estoy para nada segura.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
TKS anyway