ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

QC test sheet

Spanish translation: Hoja de prueba de control de calidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QC test sheet
Spanish translation:Hoja de prueba de control de calidad
Entered by: Manuel Aburto M.

18:29 May 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial equipment
English term or phrase: QC test sheet
QC Test Sheet
Project No.: 13456
Project Name: FP Medical Center
1. Codes and Approval
ETL:
MEA for NYC

QC Inspector: Bal Mistinelli
Signature:
Date:

etc....

Y la info. a continuacion detalla las partes del equipo (quemador)

Alguien se inclina por Quality Control test sheet?
Manuel Aburto M.
Nicaragua
Hoja de prueba de control de calidad
Explanation:
QC stands for Quality Control, it refers to filling up a data sheet for testing
Selected response from:

OzzyIT
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hoja de prueba de control de calidad
OzzyIT
4ficha de prueba de control de calidad
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qc test sheet
ficha de prueba de control de calidad


Explanation:
Yo me inclino así.

Henry Hinds
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 330

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qc test sheet
Hoja de prueba de control de calidad


Explanation:
QC stands for Quality Control, it refers to filling up a data sheet for testing

OzzyIT
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Oriard
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jaime

agree  JohnMcDove
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again John