KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

impellers

Spanish translation: rueda de paletas o aletas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impellers
Spanish translation:rueda de paletas o aletas
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

19:18 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Compresores
English term or phrase: impellers
Checklist para Inspección de Servicio
Sólo se debe llevar acabo con un representante autorizado de Cooper Turbo Compressors
CAJA DE ENGRANAJES*
Limpiar difusores, entradas y impellers
BOCHA
rueda de paletas o aletas...
Explanation:
Depende de tu texto. Buena suerte.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turbinas
Alicia Jordá
4rueda de paletas o aletas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turbinas


Explanation:
Eurodicautom:

Subject Physics (PH)
Mechanical Engineering (MG)




(1)
TERM pump with opposed impellers



(1)
TERM bomba con turbinas contrapuestas



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rueda de paletas o aletas...


Explanation:
Depende de tu texto. Buena suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221