KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

neckbush

Spanish translation: Cojinete de collar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neckbush
Spanish translation:Cojinete de collar
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

08:34 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Articulated dump trucks
English term or phrase: neckbush
Interference between the tilt mounting under the cab and the neckbush of the cylinder of the small truck been identified.

¿Alguna sugerencia? Gracias.
J. Calzado
Cojinete de collar
Explanation:
Por deducción, pero no estoy seguro:


bush n
MECH ENG, VEH casquillo m, cojinete m, manguito m

neck n
AUTO cuello m, gollete m
C&G cuello m
CONST of chisel collarín m, cuello m
ELECTRON collarín m
LAB, MECH boca f, cuello m

neck flange n
MECH ENG pipe fitting brida de collar f
METALL garganta f
PROD of metallurgical furnace cuello m, of rolling-mill roll gorrón m
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cubo de cuelloxxxAlex Zelkind
2 +1Cojinete de collar
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cubo de cuello


Explanation:
Una variante

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cojinete de collar


Explanation:
Por deducción, pero no estoy seguro:


bush n
MECH ENG, VEH casquillo m, cojinete m, manguito m

neck n
AUTO cuello m, gollete m
C&G cuello m
CONST of chisel collarín m, cuello m
ELECTRON collarín m
LAB, MECH boca f, cuello m

neck flange n
MECH ENG pipe fitting brida de collar f
METALL garganta f
PROD of metallurgical furnace cuello m, of rolling-mill roll gorrón m

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs