KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

slant

Spanish translation: inclinación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slant
Spanish translation:inclinación

21:21 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: slant
Iam traslatinga text about desiging a cnc machinery table and it textualy says : Herewe add the dimesions of the final slant of the tab
isabel castellanos
inclinación
Explanation:
Slant: Inclinación. Ingenieria de diseño. Línea, superficie o dirección de movimiento inclinadas.
Selected response from:

Ruby Valdez
United States
Grading comment








YOUR ANSWER WAS VERY HELPFUL, THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inclinación
Ruby Valdez
5pendiente
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4declive final...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inclinación


Explanation:
Slant: Inclinación. Ingenieria de diseño. Línea, superficie o dirección de movimiento inclinadas.


    Diccionario enciclopedico de ciencia y tecnologia de prentice hall
Ruby Valdez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment








YOUR ANSWER WAS VERY HELPFUL, THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
11 mins
  -> Gracias Henry, saludos y gracias por tu ayuda anterior

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr

agree  danielc
3 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pendiente


Explanation:
Another option

Good luck

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declive final...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221