KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cast material

Spanish translation: material/piezas de fundición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cast material
Spanish translation:material/piezas de fundición
Entered by: marimm

13:52 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cast material
Inspection and Test Plans for valves have been under preparation for cryogenic service cast material, cryogenic service forged material and pneumatic actuated and motor operated valves (cast material).
marimm
Germany
material de fundición
Explanation:
En el contexto, creo que hasta se podría omitir material. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4material de fundición
Fabricio Castillo
4Gussmaterial
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gussmaterial


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Hi, E-rich! Sorry but I'm looking for a Spanish term.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hi, E-rich! Sorry but I'm looking for a Spanish term.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
material de fundición


Explanation:
En el contexto, creo que hasta se podría omitir material. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: piezas de fundición,
38 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Pablo! Me parece bien eso de piezas, sí.

agree  xxxjomasaov
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Gabriel! Saludos a Medellín!! ;-)

agree  Alejandro Umerez
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Alejandro!