KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

trip rod guide

Spanish translation: guia de la barra reciprocante / tubo guía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trip rod guide
Spanish translation:guia de la barra reciprocante / tubo guía
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

23:16 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lubricants
English term or phrase: trip rod guide
If replacement is necessary remove the screw from the rod.
Replace damaged parts and trip rod guides.
Ines Garcia Botana
guia de la barra reciprocante
Explanation:
Creo que también podriamos decir:
"guia de la barra viajera"
Así te debe servir.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guia de la barra reciprocante
Alejandro Umerez
3barra/tubo-guía de placa
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barra/tubo-guía de placa


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 57 mins (2004-03-12 19:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


guías de la barra/tubo, en el segundo link hay fotos, saludos Inés!

guía de cruceta
crosshead guide

guía del vástago del pistón
piston rod guide

guía-lumbera de admisión de aire
air inlet guide

http://www.uniovi.es/marina/utils/diccionario/g_ESPANOL.htm


TRIP ROD BRACKET

Part Number: 670E
List Price: $0.81
Availability: IN STOCK

TRIP ROD

Part Number: 670F
List Price: $2.02
Availability: IN STOCK




http://www.mecreloaders.com/order/OrderItem.asp?PartNbr=1006...


Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

1 day15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guia de la barra reciprocante


Explanation:
Creo que también podriamos decir:
"guia de la barra viajera"
Así te debe servir.

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos