KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

piston bearer ring

Spanish translation: anillos guía del pistón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piston bearer ring
Spanish translation:anillos guía del pistón
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

13:37 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Compresores BURTON CORBLIN
English term or phrase: piston bearer ring
1.7.2 PISTON BEARER RINGS

Los piston bearer rings debieran revisarse en el mismo momento que se chequean los anillos de sello. Cambie los anillos si la holgura mínima entre el bore y el pistón es menor a 0,3 mm.
Revise la holgura de corte del anillo nuevo.
BOCHA
anillos guías de (l) pistón...
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias, maestro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anillos guías de (l) pistón...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3aros de apoyo del pistónxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anillos guías de (l) pistón...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Gracias, maestro

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aros de apoyo del pistón


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114