KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

EOT crane

Spanish translation: Grúa puente (tipo final de riel / carrilera)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EOT crane
Spanish translation:Grúa puente (tipo final de riel / carrilera)
Entered by: charlesink

22:33 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Power plants
English term or phrase: EOT crane
Components & Auxiliaries of Gas & Steam Turbines, Clutch, Generator and Condenser as listed in Appendix-4 to be lifted up by EOT crane, moved to transport way, and then transported to plant workshop.
charlesink
Grúa tipo final de riel / carrilera...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Hay modismos... muchas gracias igual
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gruas electricas tipo 'gantry'
Sandy T
3 +1Grúa tipo final de riel / carrilera...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eot crane
Grúa tipo final de riel / carrilera...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Hay modismos... muchas gracias igual

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eot crane
Gruas electricas tipo 'gantry'


Explanation:
EOT cranes= electric overhead cranes
son un tipo de 'gantry crane' para 'vijar' con mercaderia y contenedores.
www.jaycocranes.com
http:\\www.greatoffers4you.com/industrial/products/1331.html

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Horacio