KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

airflow through the trailer

Spanish translation: el aire que circula por el trailer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airflow through the trailer
Spanish translation:el aire que circula por el trailer
Entered by: Juan L Lozano

16:03 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engineering
English term or phrase: airflow through the trailer
the system uses recycled liquid CO2 as the source of power for both the refrigeration effect and airflow through the trailer.
nicanora
el aire que circulapor el trailer
Explanation:
el CO2 líquido se usa para refrigeración y para enfriar el aire que circula por el trailer
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el flujo del aire por el trailer o caravana
David Jessop
5el aire que circulapor el trailer
Juan L Lozano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el aire que circulapor el trailer


Explanation:
el CO2 líquido se usa para refrigeración y para enfriar el aire que circula por el trailer

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el flujo del aire por el trailer o caravana


Explanation:
esto es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-01 16:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la palabra trailer es utilizado en como la parte atras de un camión y caravana como la vivienda ambulante.
(Source: Merriam-Webster Electronic Span/Eng Dictionary)
Suerte.

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-01 16:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la palabra trailer es utilizado en como la parte atras de un camión y caravana como la vivienda ambulante.
(Source: Merriam-Webster Electronic Span/Eng Dictionary)
Suerte.

David

David Jessop
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish