KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cage wheels

Spanish translation: ruedas-jaula , ruedas cabillas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cage wheels
Spanish translation:ruedas-jaula , ruedas cabillas
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

00:06 Jul 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Corn Heads -Manual
English term or phrase: cage wheels
Contexto:

Stored attachments such as dual wheels, ** cage wheels **, and loaders can fall and cause serious injury or death.

Se trata de un manual de una maquinaria agrícola (cabezales de maíz). Esto aparece en la sección sobre almacenamiento seguro de accesorios.

Es para personas que hablan español en Brasil.

Muchísimas gracias.
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
rueda-jaula , rueda cabillas
Explanation:
Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura
Selected response from:

tinageta
Grading comment
Gracias, tinageta. Gracias también a Hector por su cooperación. ¡Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rueda-jaula , rueda cabillastinageta
4rueda-jaula , rueda cabillastinageta
3ruedas "jaula de ardilla"
Hector Aires


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rueda-jaula , rueda cabillas


Explanation:
Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura

tinageta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, tinageta. Gracias también a Hector por su cooperación. ¡Saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> thank you

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rueda-jaula , rueda cabillas


Explanation:
Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura

tinageta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruedas "jaula de ardilla"


Explanation:
Habría que ver una figura de la rueda
Héctor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582