KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lockout/ Tagout Energy Analysis

Spanish translation: Análisis de cierre/etiquetado de energía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lockout/ Tagout Energy Analysis
Spanish translation:Análisis de cierre/etiquetado de energía
Entered by: POLARIA

16:03 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machines and equipment
English term or phrase: Lockout/ Tagout Energy Analysis
"Each machine or piece of equipment must have an individual Lockout/ Tagout Energy Analysis performed (see attached). The reason for an individual Analysis is to ensure that changes and modifications to like and or similar machines or pieces of equipment are noted. Machines and equipment may not be grouped together in any way."
dany2303
Análisis de cierre y etiquetado de energía
Explanation:
No given
Selected response from:

POLARIA
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Análisis de la energía para el cerrado/etiquetado
*Nad*
3Análisis de cierre y etiquetado de energía
POLARIA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lockout/ tagout energy analysis
Análisis de cierre y etiquetado de energía


Explanation:
No given

POLARIA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lockout/ tagout energy analysis
Análisis de la energía para el cerrado/etiquetado


Explanation:
Análisis de la energía (necesaria)...

*Nad*
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish