KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ring bushing set

Spanish translation: juego del buje anular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ring bushing set
Spanish translation:juego del buje anular
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

15:39 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Ring bushing set
It is a part of a IMT telescopic crane for a parts manual
Arlie
juego del buje anular
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juego del buje anular
Ernesto de Lara
3conjunto cojinete-anillo
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ring bushing set
conjunto cojinete-anillo


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 83

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring bushing set
juego del buje anular


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker