KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

end boom

Spanish translation: pluma terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end boom
Spanish translation:pluma terminal
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:53 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: end boom
a part of the boom or a type of boom? (in a telescopic crane)
Arlie
pluma terminal
Explanation:
por el contexto
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pluma terminal
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1extremo del brazo de izadoJulio Torres


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremo del brazo de izado


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
4 hrs
  -> Gracias VRN =)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pluma terminal


Explanation:
por el contexto

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
thanks!!