KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

brake driver

Spanish translation: mando del freno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brake driver
Spanish translation:mando del freno
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

03:14 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: brake driver
(Please give me the answer in spanish). It is a part of a IMT telescopic crane for a parts manual
Arlie
mando del freno
Explanation:
Contestamos la misma pregunta ayer o antier.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thanks and sorry for the repeating bothering.
Arlie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mando del freno
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2accionador del freno
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accionador del freno


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
0 min
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo. Feliz día de San Valentín para ti también

agree  VRN
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mando del freno


Explanation:
Contestamos la misma pregunta ayer o antier.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
thanks and sorry for the repeating bothering.
Arlie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Creo que mi también contestar, ya no acordar. Tarzán.
3 hrs
  -> si, contestar, antes, bueno, gracias