KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Custom-tailored energy

Spanish translation: energía a la medida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custom-tailored energy
Spanish translation:energía a la medida
Entered by: xxxmariaje

16:34 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Custom-tailored energy
Custom-tailored energy for all purposes

Dometic generators are ideal for powering your equipment, tools or vehicle accessories, such as air conditioners, when you are away from a main hook-up.
Select the model that meets your needs and power consumption requirements. They can be installed under the floor or in an external storage compartment.
xxxmariaje
Spain
energía a la medida (para todas sus necesidades)
Explanation:
35 años de experiencia y Oxford Superlex. Suerte.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5energía a la medida (para todas sus necesidades)
María T. Vargas
4energía adaptada a sus necesidades
krasiva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
custom-tailored energy
energía a la medida (para todas sus necesidades)


Explanation:
35 años de experiencia y Oxford Superlex. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
55 mins
  -> Gracias Smash

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alejandro

agree  Hector Aires
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Héctor

agree  cristina Fracassi
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega

agree  zwcorp
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custom-tailored energy
energía adaptada a sus necesidades


Explanation:
otra opción

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish