KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spray arm

Spanish translation: brazo rociador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray arm
Spanish translation:brazo rociador
Entered by: xxxmariaje

19:30 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: spray arm
Quick and thorough cleaning is ensured by up to five individual programmes and our innovative WBS (Wide Band Spray) spray arm.
xxxmariaje
Spain
brazo rociador
Explanation:
otra opción...

:o)
Selected response from:

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2brazo rociador
Graciela Carlyle
3lanza vaporizadora
Jo Mayr
3manga de vaporización
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manga de vaporización


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brazo rociador


Explanation:
otra opción...

:o)

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
6 mins
  -> gracias Kim :)

agree  SandraV
50 mins
  -> gracias Sandra, la verdad es que hay varias posibilidades, dependiendo de qué exactamente se esté hablando :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanza vaporizadora


Explanation:
me imagino algo así:
La hidrolimpiadora viene acompañada de una lanza turbo para un uso más eficaz y del carro recogecable para una mayor manejabilidad.


    Reference: http://www.mundogar.com/latienda/producto.asp?FN=9&sku=2249
Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24