KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

exhaust extension

Spanish translation: extensiones para escape (s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exhaust extension
Spanish translation:extensiones para escape (s)
Entered by: SandraV

17:13 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: exhaust extension
A wide range of accessories (such as petrol tanks, exhaust extensions and silencers) is available.
xxxmariaje
Spain
extensiones para escape (s)
Explanation:
extensiones para escape(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-02-20 18:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TXTG - 31991L0441 - bas-ces
... provocada por los gases de escape: - denegar, para un tipo de vehículo de motor ... HOMOLOGACIÓN CEE. 6.1. Extensiones para las emisiones del tubo de escape (pruebas de los ...europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?...

Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2extensiones para escape (s)
SandraV
4 +1prolongaciones de escapes
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prolongaciones de escapes


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
8 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extensiones para escape (s)


Explanation:
extensiones para escape(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-02-20 18:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TXTG - 31991L0441 - bas-ces
... provocada por los gases de escape: - denegar, para un tipo de vehículo de motor ... HOMOLOGACIÓN CEE. 6.1. Extensiones para las emisiones del tubo de escape (pruebas de los ...europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?...



SandraV
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joaquim

agree  Ernesto de Lara
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto