KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

narrow angle

Spanish translation: ángulo cerrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:narrow angle
Spanish translation:ángulo cerrado
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

15:45 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: narrow angle
Technical description:
Spotlights:
3x2.5KW xenon narrow angle spotlights

Muchas gracias a todos otra vez por vuestra ayuda!!!
Cristina Canivell
ángulo cerrado
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2de ángulo angosto
Xenia Wong
4 +3ángulo cerrado
Cecilia Della Croce
4pequeño angular
Denise De Pe�a


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de ángulo angosto


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: estrecho
2 mins
  -> Si, estrecho me gusta también....gracias, Ernesto....xen

agree  Hector Aires: Pero será posible!!! me robaron lo de "estrecho"!!
13 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Hector.....me has hecho reír....saludos,...xen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pequeño angular


Explanation:
reflectores pequeno-angulares

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ángulo cerrado


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby y saludos

agree  Malena Garcia
7 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Xavier Fitó
2 days22 hrs
  -> gracias, Xavier