KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

set (en este conexto)

Spanish translation: configure, ajuste, defina, establezca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set (en este conexto)
Spanish translation:configure, ajuste, defina, establezca
Entered by: cameliaim

12:34 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: set (en este conexto)
Conjunto de mensajes equipo de música.

The installation key is incorrect.
Reinstall XXX.
Enter your trial key and **set**.

Introduzca su clave de prueba y ...
Bernadette Mora
Spain
configure, ajuste, defina, establezca (me figuro que parámetros o algo asi)
Explanation:
En mi opinión.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3configure, ajuste, defina, establezca (me figuro que parámetros o algo asi)cameliaim
4guarde, confirme
Simon Brown


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
configure, ajuste, defina, establezca (me figuro que parámetros o algo asi)


Explanation:
En mi opinión.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Walter, un buen día.

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Malega.

agree  Mary Pennington
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mary.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarde, confirme


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de guardar la clave. ¡Suerte!

Simon Brown
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish