KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

TERMINAL BECOME "BREAK"

Spanish translation: pierden contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TERMINAL BECOME "BREAK"
Spanish translation:pierden contacto
Entered by: trans4u

11:20 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: TERMINAL BECOME "BREAK"
CONTEXTO: MANUAL VIDEOGRABADORA
External pull-up level Individual output terminal and COM terminal configure a make contact. Individual output terminals become “break” when the VR-N900U is switched to OFF.

LOS TERMINALES DE SALIDA SE "ABREN"???
Bernadette Mora
Spain
pierden contacto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4las terminales se interrumpen (bloquean)
Veronica Colasanto
4pierden contactotrans4u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal become "break"
pierden contacto


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal become "break"
las terminales se interrumpen (bloquean)


Explanation:
una desconexión causada por cambio , en este caso porque se puso en "off"

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8